Toowoomba Netball TNA: Home

Uniforms ( cold Weather policy)

PLayers and Coaches, PLease be aware that the uniforms worn on Saturday must be what has been nominated on club affiliation forms, players are not allowed Read more

Qpl Under 18's Trial

TNA is looking for a player to join the Under 18's QPL team, we will be holding a trial on Monday 7th of May at the Toowoomba Netball courts, the trial Read more

Illegal car parking

Please be aware that the council and the police will be patrolling the carparking on Saturday for illegally parked cars so please park appropriately Read more

Umpire Coordinator

Position Vacant – Toowoomba Netball Association(TNA) Umpire Coordinator TNA is seeking expressions of interest from an outgoing and enthusiastic person Read more

Events

Sponsors

Facebook

YouTube

Score Card

TNA competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
Grade: Division 1 Round: 4 19 May 18
Highfields Emeralds 32  def by  40 Phoenix Heat
Grade: Division 1 Round: 4 19 May 18
Rata - Div 1 27  def by  43 Div 1 - Dominoes Divas
Grade: Division 2 Round: 4 19 May 18
Highfields Turquoise 17  def by  40 Phoenix Rising
Grade: Division 2 Round: 4 19 May 18
Rata - Div 2 42  def  37 SUNC Ursie Bears
Grade: Division 2 Round: 4 19 May 18
Fairholme Senior Development 41  def  33 Pumas - Senior
Grade: Division 4 Round: 4 19 May 18
Club G Gold (Division 3) 19  drew  19 Phoenix Fawkes
Grade: Division 4 Round: 4 19 May 18
Jaguars - Seniors 31  def  27 St Saviour's College Netball Club
Grade: Cadet A Round: 4 19 May 18
0 Dalby Dream Team 43  def  25 Panthers - Cadet
Grade: Cadet C Round: 4 19 May 18
Saints - Shooting Stars 58  def  19 Scots Cadet C
Grade: Cadet C Round: 4 19 May 18
Saints - Meteors 22  def by  40 SUNC Kodiak Bears
Grade: Cadet C Round: 4 19 May 18
Downlands Cody 24  def by  26 Fairholme Junior Development
Grade: Cadet C Round: 4 19 May 18
Club G Blue (Cadets C) 29  def  22 15 - Dominoes Defenders
Grade: Cadet F Round: 4 19 May 18
Club G Silver (Cadets G) 13  def  3 Downlands Hyland
Grade: Cadet F Round: 4 19 May 18
Club G Yellow (Cadets F) 25  def by  29 SUNC Koala Bears
Grade: Cadet F Round: 4 19 May 18
2018 TACAPS Cadets Gold 17  def  11 Rata - Charlene (CADET E2)